Aleksandar LJUBICIC

Name

Aleksandar LJUBICIC

 Aleksandar LJUBICIC (アレクサンダー ルジュビッチ)


Current affiliation

 ・UN Police Officer and Advisor, UNFICP and UNMIL
 ・Police Officer, Government of Serbia


Activities in the Association

 


Professional history

 ・Officer in charge for Cooperation with Domestic and Foreign Justice Mechanisms/ Criminal Investigations Police Directorate for Interior Affairs / Department for combating War crimes / Ministry of Interior, Serbia (01/01/2019-Present)
 ・Officer in charge for Searching for Missing Persons / Criminal Investigations Police Directorate for Interior Affairs Ministry of Interior, Serbia (24/09/2015–31/01/2018)
 ・United Nations Police Officer / UNPOL / UNFICYP United Nations Peacekeeping Force in Cyprus (24/09/2017–23/09/2018)
 ・Officer in charge for Intelligence Affairs – Police Gendarmerie / Police Directorate Ministry of Interior, Serbia (26/12/2014–28/07/2015)
 ・Deputy Head of Department for Safety Affairs / Cabinet of Minister Ministry of Interior, Serbia (05/12/2014–26/12/2014)
 ・Officer in charge for Security and Safety Executive Operations / Cabinet of Minister Ministry of Interior, Serbia (01/11/2013–05/12/2014)
 ・Crime Inspector/Police Station Ministry of Interior, Belgrade, Serbia (01/11/2009–31/10/2013)
 ・United Nations Police Advisor/UNMIL/UNPOL Induction Training Unit United Nations Mission in Liberia (18/10/2009–21/11/2010)
 ・Assistant Police Commander/Police Station Ministry of Interior, Serbia (01/09/2008–31/10/2009)
 ・Chief of the shift at Joint Operation Centre / Police Station 1st category Ministry of Interior, Old City, Serbia (05/01/2007–01/09/2008)
 ・Chief of the shift at Joint Operation Centre / Police Station 2nd category Ministry of Interior, Obrenovac, Serbia (01/07/2006–14/01/2007)
 ・Police (patrol) Officer / Police Station 2nd category Ministry of Interior, Serbia (12/05/2003–15/03/2006)


Academic training

 ・PhD studies at Faculty for Law and Management (current)
 ・Master of Science (M.Sc.), Faculty for Law and Management, Belgrade (2015)
 ・Bachelor with Honours, Faculty for Business and Industrial Management, Belgrade (2014)
 ・Bachelor, Sports Academy, Belgrade (2012)


Publications
2016

 ・“Experiences in peacekeeping missions of the United Nations“, Organised by the City Assembly of Belgrade – Youth Office, engaged as lecturer in 2016.

2012

 ・“Experiences in peacekeeping missions of the United Nations“, Organised by the City Assembly of Belgrade – Youth Office, engaged as lecturer in 2012.